Updated: Sunday, Oct. 27, 2013 - 12:59 p.m. PDT
Fall 2013 Standings, Scores
(All standings unofficial)
|
Quick access to standings:
CTL Football
CTL Volleyball
CTL Soccer
CTL/1B/2B Cross Country
Central Washington 2B League Football
Northeast 1B League Football - South
Central 1B/2B Volleyball - North
Central 1B/2B Volleyball - South
Central 2B/1B Soccer
Northeast 1B Football - North
Northeast 1B Volleyball - North
Northeast 1B Volleyball - South
ALL Volleyball Standings at NWPrepsNow.com
Sept. 30, 2013 Week 5 State Cross Country Poll
Sept. 29, 2013: A & B Football Report Poll
Sept. 29, 2013: Week 5 News Tribune in Tacoma football poll
Sept. 25, 2013: A.P. 1A/2B/1B football poll
Sept. 30, 2013: State Volleyball Coaches Association Poll
Got a score or correction, send them by email to
Sports Editor, by calling 509-826-1110 (extension 113), or calling toll-free 1-800-572-3446, or faxing 509-826-5819. Thanks!
Caribou Trail League Football
|
(As of Oct. 25)
|
|
League |
All |
Pts |
Pts |
Team |
W |
L |
W |
L |
T |
For |
Ag |
Cashmere |
6 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
356 |
118 |
Okanogan |
5 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
259 |
164 |
Chelan |
4 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
248 |
137 |
Cascade |
3 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
245 |
168 |
Quincy |
3 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
170 |
141 |
Brewster |
2 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
174 |
211 |
Tonasket |
1 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
125 |
199 |
Omak |
0 |
6 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
59 |
327 |
Nov. 1
Chelan at Tonasket
Quincy at Cashmere
Omak at Okanogan
Cascade at Brewster
Oct. 25
Cashmere 47, Cascade 20
Tonasket 35, Omak 21
Okanogan 35, Quincy 34
Chelan 35, Brewster 16
Oct. 18
Chelan 45, Omak 0
Okanogan 29, Cascade 15
Quincy 44, Tonasket 7
Cashmere 59, Brewster 24
Oct. 11
Chelan 14, Quincy 7
Cashmere 49, Okanogan 14
Cascade 49, Tonasket 10
Brewster 53, Omak 16
Oct. 4
Cashmere 55, Tonasket 6
Chelan 33, Cascade 20
Okanogan 41, Brewster 7
Quincy 18, Omak 0
Sept. 27
Cashmere 30, Chelan 29
Cascade 59, Omak 7
Okanogan 35, Tonasket 14
Quincy 35, Brewster 14
Sept. 20
Okanogan 27, Chelan 18
Cascade 26, Quincy 7
Cashmere 40, Omak 6
Brewster 21, Tonasket 7
Sept. 13
Chelan 42, Naches Valley 9 NL
Tonasket 13, Kettle Falls 7 NL
Cashmere 55, Goldendale 12 NL
Okanogan 19, Connell 6 NL
Brewster 52, Manson 0 NL
Royal 17, Quincy 13 NL
Cheney 42, Omak 6 NL
Cascade 39, Cle Elum 21 NL
Sept. 7
Cascade Christian 21, Cashmere 3 NL
Sept. 6
South Whidbey 28, Chelan 22 NL
Tonasket 40, Bridgeport 15 NL
Royal 17, Cascade 14 NL
Okanogan 43, Warden 21 NL
Oroville 18, Brewster 7 NL
Ephrata 28, Quincy 12 NL
Lynden Christian 34, Omak 3 NL
|
Return to quick access
Caribou Trail League Soccer
|
(As of Oct. 26)
|
|
League* |
All |
Pts |
Pts |
Team |
W |
L |
SW |
SL |
Pts |
W |
L |
T |
For |
Ag |
Cashmere |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
92 |
7 |
Cascade |
9 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
27 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
62 |
16 |
Tonasket |
8 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
58 |
19 |
Okanogan |
8 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
41 |
25 |
Brewster |
5 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
6 |
8 |
0 |
16 |
49 |
Omak |
2 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
3 |
12 |
0 |
19 |
69 |
Chelan |
2 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
10 |
0 |
20 |
68 |
Quincy |
1 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
9 |
68 |
*League scoring for playoffs:
3 points for a win
2 points for an shootout win (SW)
1 point for an shootout loss (SL)
0 points for a loss
Nov. 2
Okanogan at Quincy
Cashmere at Tonasket
Brewster at Chelan
Oct. 31
Chelan at Cascade
Oct. 29
Tonasket at Brewster
Quincy at Cascade
Omak at Okanogan
Chelan at Cashmere
Oct. 26
Cashmere 8, Omak 0
Tonasket 4, Cascade 0
Oct. 24
Brewster 2, Quincy 1
Oct. 23
Okanogan 4, Chelan 0
Oct. 22
Cashmere 2, Cascade 0
Okanogan 2, Brewster 0
Tonasket 9, Omak 0
Chelan 6, Quincy 3
Oct. 19
Cashmere 6, Okanogan 0
Liberty Bell 4, Omak 1 NL
Tonasket 6, Quincy 0
Cascade 3, Brewster 0
Oct. 17
Cashmere 4, Okanogan 0
Cascade 11, Chelan 0
Brewster 2, Omak 1
Tonasket 11, Oroville 0 NL
Oct. 15
Okanogan 2, Tonasket 1
Cashmere 10, Quincy 0
Cascade 7, Omak 0
Oct. 12
Omak 1, Quincy 0
Cascade 6, Tonasket 0
Oct. 10
Cascade 4, Okanogan 2
Tonasket 3, Chelan 1
Cashmere 10, Brewster 1
Oct. 8
Cashmere 4, Tonasket 1
Chelan 2, Omak 0
Okanogan 2, Liberty Bell 1 NL
Oct. 5
Okanogan 8, Quincy 1
Cascade 11, Omak 0
Brewster 2, Chelan 0
Oct. 3
Quincy 2, Omak 1 - 3-1 SO
Tonasket 7, Chelan 0
Oct. 1
Tonasket 2, Brewster 1
Cascade 4, Quincy 0
Cashmere 15, Chelan 0
Okanogan 2, Omak 0
Sept. 30
Cashmere 8, Omak 1
Sept. 28
Brewster 2, Quincy 0
Sept. 26
Okanogan 8, Chelan 1
Liberty Bell 6, Brewster 3 NL
Ephrata 10, Quincy 1 NL
Wenatchee 2, Cashmere 1 NL
Sept. 24
Cashmere 2, Cascade 1
Okanogan 7, Brewster 0
Tonasket 5, Omak 0
Quincy 3, Chelan 2
Sept. 21
Cascade 6, Brewster 0
Tonasket 3, Quincy 1
Omak 6, Chelan 3
Sept. 19
Cashmere 6, Okanogan 0
Liberty Bell 4, Omak 1 NL
Sept. 17
Cashmere 13, Quincy 0
Okanogan 1, Tonasket 0
Brewster 2, Omak 1
La Salle 2, Cascade 1 NL
Bridgeport 6, Chelan 2 NL
Sept. 16
Chelan 3, Manson 0 NL
Sept. 14
Cascade 4, Okanogan 1
Cashmere 7, Brewster 1
Sept. 12
Sultan 3, Cascade 1 NL
Warden 6, Quincy 0 NL
Omak 6, Manson 0 NL
Tonasket 6, Liberty Bell 3 NL
Sept. 10
Bridgeport 3, Brewster 0 NL
Liberty Bell 3, Okanogan 2 NL
Manson at Chelan moved to Sept. 16
Sept. 7
Liberty Bell, Tonasket at Okanogan Jamboree, 10 a.m.
Cashmere 3, Ephrata 1 NL
|
Return to quick access
Caribou Trail League Volleyball
|
(As of Oct. 26)
|
|
League |
All |
Team |
W |
L |
W |
L |
Cascade |
12 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
Chelan |
10 |
1 |
10 |
1 |
Brewster |
8 |
4 |
8 |
4 |
Omak |
8 |
5 |
8 |
5 |
Quincy |
5 |
7 |
5 |
8 |
Okanogan |
4 |
8 |
4 |
8 |
Cashmere |
1 |
11 |
1 |
11 |
Tonasket |
0 |
12 |
0 |
14 |
Nov. 2
Okanogan at Quincy
Cashmere at Tonasket
Brewster at Chelan
Oct. 31
Chelan at Cascade
Oct. 29
Tonasket at Brewster
Quincy at Cascade
Chelan at Cashmere
Omak at Okanogan
Oct. 26
Omak 3, Cashmere 0
Cascade 3, Tonasket 0
Oct. 24
Chelan 3, Okanogan 0
Brewster 3, Quincy 1
Oct. 22
Brewster 3, Okanogan 0
Omak 3, Tonasket 0
Chelan 3, Quincy 0
Cascade 3, Cashmere 0
Oct. 19
Quincy 3, Tonasket 0
Oct. 17
Brewster 3, Omak 2
Okanogan 3, Cashmere 2
Cascade 3, Chelan 2
Oct. 15
Quincy 3, Cashmere 0
Okanogan 3, Tonasket 1
Cascade 3, Omak 0
Oct. 12
Cascade 3, Tonasket 0
Cashmere, Chelan, Omak at Wenatchee Invite NL
Oct. 10
Chelan 3, Tonasket 0
Omak 3, Quincy 1
Brewster 3, Cashmere 1
Cascade 3, Okanogan 0
Oct. 8
Cashmere 3, Tonasket 0
Quincy 3, Okanogan 1
Chelan 3, Omak 0
Cascade 3, Brewster 0
Oct. 5
Cascade at Ferris Crossover Tournament, 9 a.m. NL
Chelan 3, Brewster 0
Cashmere, Ephrata, Othello at Quincy Invitational NL
Oct. 3
Chelan 3, Tonasket 0
Omak 3, Quincy 1
Oct. 1
Omak 3, Okanogan 0
Brewster 3, Tonasket 0
Cascade 3, Quincy 0
Chelan 3, Cashmere 0
Sept. 28
Omak 3, Cashmere 0
Brewster 3, Quincy 0
Tonasket at Cascade - moved to Oct. 12
Sept. 26
Chelan 3, Okanogan 0
Cascade 3, Omak 0
Sept. 24
Brewster 3, Okanogan 0
Omak 3, Tonasket 0
Chelan 3, Quincy 0
Cascade 3, Cashmere 0
Sept. 21
Cascade, Chelan at South Whidbey Invitational NL
Brewster, Omak, Colfax, Davenport, Ephrata, Zillah at Okanogan Invitational, 10 a.m. NL
Quincy 3, Tonasket 0
Sept. 19
Cascade 3, Brewster 0
Okanogan 3, Cashmere 1
Sept. 17
Quincy 3, Cashmere 0
Okanogan 3, Tonasket 0
Omak 3, Brewster 2
Sept. 14
Cascade at Yakima SunDome NL
Brewster 3, Cashmere 0
Sept. 12
Cascade 3, Okanogan 0
Chelan 3, Omak 0
Liberty Bell 3, Tonasket 1 NL
Ephrata 3, Quincy 2 NL
Sept. 10
Cashmere, Othello at Ellensburg Jamboree
Oroville 3, Tonasket 1 NL
Sept. 7
Chelan, Eastmont, Moses Lake at Wenatchee Jamboree NL
Liberty Bell, Omak at Okanogan Jamboree, 10 a.m. NL
|
Return to quick access
Caribou Trail League/1B/2B Cross Country
|
()
|
Nov 9.
State 1A, 2B/1B at Pasco
Nov 2.
Republic/Curlew at 1B/2B Region 7/9 Championships at Plantes Ferry, Spokane Valley
Oct. 26
Oroville, Liberty Bell, Bridgeport, Lake Roosevelt at Central Washington B League Championship
Republic/Curlew at District 7 1B/2B League Championships at Audubon Park, Spokane
Oct. 24
CTL Championships at Chelan
Oct. 19
Omak, Tonasket, Chelan, Quincy, Bridgeport, Lake Roosevelt, Liberty Bell, Republic/Curlew at Oroville Invite, noon
Oct. 15
Republic/Curlew, Northwest Christina (Colbert) at District 7 All Northeast 1B/2B League Meet at Columbia/Hunters
Oct. 12
Tonasket, Republic/Curlew, St. John-Endicott, Wellpinit at Lake Roosevelt Invitational
Chelan at Lakewood Hole-in-the-Wall, 10 a.m.
Cascade, Cashmere, Connell, Bridgeport, Manson, Bickleton, Liberty Bell at Quincy invitational, 11 a.m.
Oroville, Cashmere at Richland Invitational, Carmichael Middle School playfield
Oct. 11
Tonasket Invitational
Oct. 8
Tonasket, Quincy, Cascade, Bridgeport, Lake Roosevelt, Oroville, Liberty Bell at Omak Invite, 3:30 p.m.
Republic/Curlew at District 7 All Northeast 1B/2B League Meet at Republic
Oct. 5
Cashmere, Manson, Omak, Quincy at Cascade Invite
Tonasket, Chelan, Lake Roosevelt, Liberty Bell, Oroville, Republic/Curlew at Kettle Falls Can Am Invitational at Kettle Falls Recreation Area, 10 a.m.
Oct. 3
Tonasket, Bridgeport at Chelan State Park
Oct. 1
Republic/Curlew at District 7 All Northeast 1B/2B League Meet at Wellpinit
Sept. 28
Liberty Bell, Omak at Mount Baker Invite
Quincy, Tonasket at Riverside Eric Anderson Runner's Soul Invite, 11 a.m.
Chelan, Othello at Connel Invitational
Sept. 24
Republic/Curlew at District 7 All Northeast 1B/2B League Meet at Davenport
Sept. 21
Cascade at South Whidbey Invite
Tonasket, Quincy, Cashmere, Columbia-Burbank, Riverside, Lake Roosevelt, Oroville at Erik Anderson/Runner's Soul Cross Country invitational at Plantes Ferry, Spokane Valley.
Omak, Cashmere, Quincy, Medical Lake, Liberty Bell, Bridgeport at Wenatchee Invitational, 11 a.m.
Sept. 17
Republic/Curlew at District 7 All Northeast 1B/2B League Open at Reardan
Sept. 14
Omak, Quincy, Tonasket, Royal, Oroville, Liberty Bell, Bridgeport, Lake Roosevelt, Oroville at Moses Lake Invitational, 10 a.m.
Chelan at Shadle Park Highlander Invitational, noon.
Sept. 7
Omak, Cascade, Chelan, Liberty Bell, Oroville, Bridgeport, Lake Roosevelt, Republic/Curlew at Tonasket Invitational
|
Return to quick access
Central Washington 2B League Football
|
(As of Oct. 25)
|
|
League |
All |
Pts |
Pts |
Team |
W |
L |
W |
L |
For |
Ag |
White Swan |
4 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
232 |
118 |
Liberty Bell |
3 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
184 |
50 |
Kittitas |
3 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
106 |
156 |
Oroville |
3 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
231 |
118 |
Bridgeport |
1 |
3 |
1 |
8 |
152 |
299 |
Manson |
1 |
4 |
1 |
6 |
83 |
329 |
Lake Roosevelt |
0 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
147 |
241 |
Nov. 9
Chief Leschi at Oroville NL - 3 p.m.
Nov. 8
Bridgeport at Lake Roosevelt
Kittitas at Manson
Liberty Bell at White Swan
Nov. 1
Kittitas at Liberty Bell
Lake Roosevelt at White Swan
Oroville at Bridgeport
Manson bye
Oct. 25
Bridgeport 29, Manson 17
Liberty Bell 45, Lake Roosevelt 0
White Swan 22, Oroville 20
Kittitas bye
Oct. 18
Kittitas 36, Bridgeport 23
White Swan 67, Manson 27
Oroville 42, Lake Roosevelt 14
Liberty Bell bye
Oct. 11
Manson 25, Lake Roosevelt 24
Oroville 30, Liberty Bell 27
White Swan 32, Kittitas 14
Kettle Falls 26, Bridgeport 7 NL
Oct. 4
Liberty Bell 60, Bridgeport 13
Kittitas 24, Lake Roosevelt 14
Oroville 59, Manson 0
White Swan bye
Sept. 27
Kittitas 20, Oroville 13
Lake Roosevelt 27, Liberty 24
Liberty Bell 52, Manson 7
White Swan 44, Bridgeport 22
Sept. 21
White Swan 38, Tacoma Baptist 14 NL
Oroville at Seattle Lutheran - cancelled NL
Sept. 20
Darrington 46, Manson 13 NL
Lake Roosevelt 28, Bridgeport 25 NL
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 43, Kittitas 6 NL
Sept. 13
Darrington 48, Bridgeport 19
Brewster 52, Manson 0 NL
Lake Roosevelt 40, Seattle Lutheran 0 NL
Oroville 49, Mary Walker 28 NL
Reardan 31, Kittitas 6 NL
White Swan 44, Highland 21 NL
Concrete at Liberty Bell NL (cancelled)
Sept. 6
Tonasket 40, Bridgeport 14 NL
Oroville 18, Brewster 7 NL
Davenport 56, Lake Roosevelt 0 NL
Wahluke 28, White Swan 14 NL
Neah Bay 50, Darrington 6 (Liberty Bell cancelled) NL
|
Return to quick access
Northeast 1B League Football - South
|
(As of Oct. 25)
|
|
League |
All |
Pts |
Pts |
Team |
W |
L |
W |
L |
For |
Ag |
Wilbur-Creston |
6 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
532 |
257 |
Odessa-Harrington |
4 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
332 |
360 |
Pateros |
3 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
342 |
326 |
Almira/Coulee-Hartline |
2 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
282 |
365 |
Entiat |
2 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
375 |
302 |
Soap Lake |
2 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
378 |
414 |
Waterville |
0 |
5 |
0 |
8 |
238 |
438 |
Nov. 1
Almira/Coulee-Hartline at Odessa-Harrington
Waterville at Pateros
Entiat at Soap Lake
Curlew at Wilbur-Creston
Oct. 25
Entiat 55, Waterville 22
Soap Lake 44, Pateros 28
Wilbur-Creston 42, Odessa-Harrington 0
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 72, Wellpinit 26
Oct. 18
Pateros 54, Entiat 20
Wilbur-Creston 54, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 14
Odessa-Hartline 58, Soap Lake 28
Republic 66, Waterville 24 NL
Oct. 11
Entiat 56, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 20
Wilbur-Creston 82, Pateros 50
Soap Lake 78, Waterville 36
Cusick 46, Odessa-Harrington 22 NL
Oct. 5
Pateros 60, Selkirk 24 NL
Oct. 4
Wilbur-Creston 60, Soap Lake 34
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 54, Waterville 50
Odessa-Harrington 58, Entiat 34
Sept. 27
Odessa-Harrington 56, Pateros 48
Wilbur-Creston 54, Waterville 22
Entiat 42, Republic 36 NL
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 58, Soap Lake 40
Sept. 20
Darrington 46, Manson 13 NL
Lake Roosevelt 28, Bridgeport 25 NL
Odessa-Harrington 46, Waterville 14 NL
Soap Lake 36, Inchelium-Columbia 16 NL
Wilbur-Creston 94, Entiat 57 NL
Sept. 13
Darrington 48, Bridgeport 19 NL
Brewster 52, Manson 0 NL
Oroville 49, Mary Walker 28 NL
Entiat 56, Pateros 34 NL
Inchelium-Columbia 68, Waterville 52 NL
Soap Lake 48, LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 14 NL
Sept. 6
Tonasket 40, Bridgeort 15 NL
Oroville 18, Brewster 7 NL
Entiat 22, Waterville 18 NL
Curlew 20, Pateros 34 NL
Soap Lake 34, Republic 18 NL
|
Return to quick access
Central 2B League Volleyball - North
|
(As of Oct. 26)
|
|
League |
All |
Team |
W |
L |
W |
L |
2B
|
Bridgeport |
7 |
1 |
10 |
3 |
Liberty Bell |
5 |
2 |
10 |
3 |
Oroville |
4 |
3 |
7 |
7 |
Lake Roosevelt |
1 |
5 |
2 |
9 |
Manson |
0 |
6 |
2 |
9 |
1B
|
Pateros |
4 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
Waterville |
1 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
Entiat |
0 |
3 |
2 |
11 |
Mansfield - no varsity this year |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Nov. 2
Entiat at Liberty Bell NL - 11 a.m.
Oct. 31
Entiat at Waterville - 5 p.m.
Oct. 30
ACH at Pateros - Senior Night
Oct. 29
Pateros at Bridgeport
Oroville at Manson
Liberty Bell at Lake Roosevelt
Oct. 26
Liberty Bell at Waterville - 3:30 p.m.
Entiat at Manson NL - 11 a.m.
Oct. 24
Liberty Bell 3, Manson 1
Bridgeport 3, Oroville 1
Pateros 3, Waterville 0
Oct. 22
Liberty Bell 3, Bridgeport 0
Oroville 3, Waterville 1 NL
Pateros 3, Entiat 1
Lake Roosevelt at Manson
Oct. 19
Entiat 3, Lake Roosevelt 0 NL
Pateros 3, Manson 0 NL
Oct. 17
Oroville 3, Liberty Bell 2
Bridgeport 3, Lake Roosevelt 0
Waterville at Entiat
Oct. 15
Oroville 3, Lake Roosevelt 1
Bridgeport 3, Manson 1
Liberty Bell 3, Entiat 0 NL
Oct. 12
Pateros 3, Lake Roosevelt 0 NL
Entiat 3, Oroville 2 NL
Waterville at Soap Lake
Oct. 10
Liberty Bell 3, Lake Roosevelt 1
Oroville 3, Manson 1
Pateros 3, Entiat 0
Oct. 8
Liberty Bell 3, Manson 1
Bridgeport 3, Oroville 2
Waterville 3, Entiat 1
Oct. 5
Bridgeport 3, Waterville 2 NL
Pateros 3, Oroville 1 NL
Oct. 3
Bridgeport 3, Liberty Bell 2
Pateros 3, Waterville 1
Lake Roosevelt 3, Manson 1
Entiat 3, Oroville 2 NL
Oct. 1
Liberty Bell 3, Oroville 1
Riverside Christian 3, Entiat 0 NL
Bridgeport 3, Lake Roosevelt 0
Waterville 3, Manson 0 NL
Sept. 28
Waterville 3, Lake Roosevelt 0 NL
Bridgeport 3, Entiat 1 NL
Pateros 3, Liberty Bell 0 NL
Mansfield at Oroville NL - cancelled, Mansfield only has junior varsity, no varsity
Sept. 26
Pateros 3, Entiat 0
Waterville 1, Mansfield 0 - forfeit, does not count
Bridgeport 3, Manson 2
Oroville 3, Lake Roosevelt 1
Sept. 24
Liberty Bell 3, Waterville 0 NL
Manson 3, Entiat 1 NL
Sept. 21
Pateros (3-time champ now), Columbia Basin Secondary, Liberty Bell, Lake Roosevelt at Bridgeport Invitational NL - 9 a.m.
Entiat at Oroville NL - 11 a.m. - Rescheduled to Oct. 3
Sept. 20
Riverside Christian 3, Lake Roosevelt 1 NL
Sept. 19
Liberty Bell 3, Entiat 2 NL
Pateros 3, Bridgeport 0 NL
Lake Roosevelt 3, Waterville 2 NL
Sept. 17
Curlew 3, Oroville 1 NL
Bridgeport 3, Entiat 1 NL
Manson 3, Waterville 0 NL
Pateros 3, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 2 NL
Sept. 14
Liberty Bell 3, Concrete 0 NL
Sept. 12
Liberty Bell 3, Tonasket 1 NL
Oroville 3, Republic 0 NL
Pateros 3, Manson 2 NL
Sept. 10
Pateros 3, Bridgeport 0 NL
Oroville 3, Tonasket 1 NL
Entiat, Columbia Basin Secondary at Odessa-Harrington Jamboree NL - 3 p.m.
Sept. 7
Lake Roosevelt at Davenport Invitational - 9 a.m. NL
(Colfax wins sixth straight) Omak, Liberty Bell at Okanogan Jamboree - 10 a.m. NL
|
Return to quick access
Central 2B League Volleyball - South
|
(As of Oct. 26)
|
|
League |
All |
Team |
W |
L |
W |
L |
2B
|
Kittitas |
0 |
0 |
13 |
1 |
White Swan |
0 |
0 |
9 |
2 |
Riverside Christian-Yakima |
0 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
1B
|
Moses Lake Christian |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1 |
Soap Lake |
0 |
0 |
7 |
5 |
Easton |
0 |
0 |
8 |
5 |
Thorp |
0 |
0 |
3 |
9 |
Wilson Creek |
0 |
0 |
4 |
9 |
Cascade Christian |
0 |
0 |
3 |
8 |
Columbia Basin |
0 |
0 |
2 |
11 |
|
Return to quick access
North Central WA 2B Girls' Soccer
|
(As of Oct. 26)
|
Team |
W |
L |
SW |
SL |
Pts |
W |
L |
T |
GF |
GA |
Bridgeport |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
32 |
10 |
Liberty Bell |
4 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
8 |
7 |
0 |
44 |
35 |
Entiat |
4 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
6 |
8 |
0 |
19 |
26 |
Oroville |
1 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
48 |
Manson |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
Oct. 31
Bridgeport at Oroville
Entiat at Liberty Bell
Oct. 29
Liberty Bell at Manson
Entiat at Bridgeport
Oct. 26
Oroville at Manson
Cashmere JV 5, Entiat 0 NL
Oct. 24
Bridgeport 1, Liberty Bell 0
Entiat 1, Oroville 0
Oct. 22
Liberty Bell 3, Oroville 2
Entiat 1, Manson 0
Oct. 21
Bridgeport 2, Manson 0
Oct. 19
Bridgeport 1, Manson 0
Liberty Bell 4, Omak 1 NL
Oct. 17
Tonasket 11, Oroville 0 NL
Liberty Bell 5, Manson 0
Bridgeport 2, Wenatchee C 1 NL
Oct. 15
Bridgeport 4, Oroville 1
Entiat 4, Entiat 3
Oct. 12
Connell 6, Liberty Bell 0 NL
Bridgeport 2, Entiat 1
Oct. 10
Bridgeport 2, Liberty Bell 1
Entiat 3, Oroville 1
Oct. 8
Bridgeport 2, Wenatchee-C 0 NL
Okanogan 2, Liberty Bell 1 NL
Oroville 1, Manson 0
Cashmere-JV 2, Entiat 0
Oct. 5
Entiat 3, Manson 0
Oroville at Eastmont C NL - rescheduled
Oct. 3
Bridgeport 5, Oroville 0
Oct. 1
Liberty Bell 9, Oroville 0
Cashmere-JV 3, Entiat 0
Manson at Bridgeport
Sept. 28
Wenatchee-C 3, Entiat 1 NL
Warden 2, Liberty Bell 1 NL
Eastmont JV at Manson - cancelled NL
Sept. 26
Manson at Bridgeport - cancelled NL
Liberty Bell 6, Brewster 3 NL
Entiat 4, Oroville 1 NL
Sept. 24
Oroville 3, Manson 0 NL
Bridgeport 2, Entiat 1 NL
Sept. 21
Eastmont-C 4, Oroville 1 NL
Sept. 19
Liberty Bell 4, Omak 1 NL
Bridgeport 4, Oroville 0 NL
Entiat 1, Manson 0 NL
Sept. 17
Bridgeport 6, Chelan 2 NL
Sept. 16
Chelan 3, Manson 0 NL
Sept. 14
Bear Creek 4, Liberty Bell 0 NL
Wenatchee-C 3, Entiat 0
Chelan at Manson NL
Sept. 12
Omak 6, Manson 0 NL
Tonasket 6, Liberty Bell 3 NL
Sept. 10
Brewster 3, Bridgeport 0 NL
Liberty Bell 3, Okanogan 2 NL
Manson at Chelan NL
Sept. 7
Liberty Bell, Tonasket at Okanogan Jamboree
|
Return to quick access
Northeast 1B Football - North
|
(As of Oct. 25)
|
|
League |
All |
Pts |
Pts |
Team |
W |
L |
W |
L |
For |
Ag |
Republic |
5 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
412 |
198 |
Cusick |
4 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
344 |
152 |
Inchelium-Columbia |
3 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
304 |
344 |
Selkirk |
3 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
302 |
239 |
Curlew |
3 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
269 |
265 |
Wellpinit |
1 |
4 |
1 |
7 |
232 |
471 |
Northport |
0 |
6 |
0 |
8 |
66 |
520 |
Nov. 8
League cross-over games
Nov. 1
Cusick at Wellpinit
Curlew at Wilbur-Creston, site to be determined
Oct. 25
Republic 80, Inchelium-Columbia 34
Cusick 55, Selkirk 16
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 72, Wellpinit 26
Curlew 46, Northport 8
Oct. 18
Curlew 63, Wellpinit 26
Cusick 58, Columbia/Inchelium 20 - at Inchelium
Selkirk 46, Northport 12
Republic 66, Waterville 24 NL
Oct. 11
Curlew 64, Northport 6
Columbia-Inchelium 64, Wellpinit 44
Cusick 46, Odessa-Harrington 22 NL
Republic 56, Selkirk 18
Oct. 5
Pateros 60, Selkirk 24
Oct. 4
Republic 78, Wellpinit 12
Cusick 53, Curlew 14
Inchelium-Columbia 58, Northport 14
Sept. 27
Selkirk 42, Wellpinit 40
Cusick 72, Northport 6
Entiat 42, Republic 36
Inchelium-Columbia 42, Curlew 28
Sept. 20
Selkirk 28, Curlew 20
Sunnyside Christian 76, Wellpinit 14
Republic 24, Cusick 20
Soap Lake 36, Inchelium-Columbia 16
St. John-Endicott 60, Northport 6 NL
Sept. 14
Selkirk 56, Clark Fork, Idaho 0 NL
Sept. 13
Republic 68, Curlew 14
Wellpinit 56, Northport 14
Inchelium-Columbia 68, Waterville 52
Neah Bay at Cusick
Sept. 6
St. John-Endicott 62, Wellpinit 16
Pateros 34, Curlew 20
Soap Lake 34, Republic 18
Selkirk 72, Northport 0
Inchelium-Columbia 36, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 32
Wallace, Idaho, 50, Cusick 40 NL
|
Return to quick access
|
|
|
|
|
Return to quick access
A.P. Football Poll
|
(Sept. 25, 2013)
|
1A |
Team |
Record |
Pts. |
1, Zillah (12) |
3-0 |
128 |
2, Cascade Christian (1) |
3-0 |
111 |
3, Royal |
3-0 |
102 |
4, Woodland |
3-0 |
90 |
5, River View |
3-0 |
77 |
6, Cashmere |
2-1 |
46 |
7, La Center |
3-0 |
41 |
8, Mount Baker |
2-1 |
40 |
9, Montesano |
2-1 |
38 |
10, Charles Wright Academy |
2-1 |
19 |
Others receiving 6 or more points: Freeman 14.
|
2B |
Team |
Record |
Pts. |
1, Morton/White Pass (9) |
3-0 |
99 |
2, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague |
2-0 |
90 |
3, LaConner |
3-0 |
76 |
4, Napavine |
3-0 |
72 |
5, Asotin |
3-0 |
59 |
6, Wahkiakum |
3-0 |
46 |
7, Reardan |
2-0 |
36 |
8, North Beach |
3-0 |
28 |
9, Waitsburg-Prescott |
2-1 |
20 |
10, Raymond |
2-1 |
16 |
1B |
Team |
Record |
Pts. |
1, Neah Bay (8) |
3-0 |
89 |
2, Liberty Christian (1) |
2-0 |
80 |
3, Lummi |
2-1 |
67 |
4, Wilbur-Creston |
2-1 |
39 |
5, Touchet |
3-0 |
38 |
Others receiving 6 or more points: Colton 15, Selkirk 13, Rosalia 12, Taholah 7. |
Return to quick access
A&B Football Report State Rankings
|
(Filed Sept. 29, 2013)
|
1A |
Team |
Record |
1, Zillah |
4-0 |
2, Cascade Christian |
3-0 |
3, Woodland |
4-0 |
4, Freeman |
4-0 |
5, Mount Baker |
3-1 |
6, La Center |
4-0 |
7, River View |
4-0 |
8, Charles Wright |
3-0 |
9, King's |
3-1 |
10, Okanogan |
4-0 |
11, Cashmere |
3-1 |
12, Royal |
3-1 |
13, Montesano |
2-2 |
14, Eatonville |
3-1 |
15, Rochester |
3-1 |
B-11 |
Team |
Record |
1, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague |
3-0 |
2, Morton-White Pass |
4-0 |
3, Napavine |
4-0 |
4, La Conner |
3-1 |
5, Wahkiakum |
4-0 |
6, Reardan |
2-1 |
7, North Beach |
4-0 |
8, Waitsburg-Prescott |
2-1 |
9, Raymond |
4-0 |
10, Colfax |
2-1 |
11, DeSales |
3-1 |
12, Tri-Cities Prep |
2-1 |
13, Asotin |
3-1 |
14, Willapa Valley |
3-1 |
15, Darrington |
3-1 |
B8 |
Team |
Record |
1, Neah Bay |
3-0 |
2, Liberty Christian |
3-0 |
3, Lummi |
3-1 |
4, Wilbur-Creston |
3-1 |
5, Touchet |
3-1 |
6, Selkirk |
4-0 |
7, Colton |
3-1 |
8, Rosalia |
3-1 |
9, Inchelium-Columbia |
3-1 |
10, Odessa-Harrington |
3-1 |
11, Soap Lake |
3-1 |
12, Pateros |
2-2 |
13, Sunnyside Christian |
3-1 |
14, Lopez Island |
3-0 |
15, Wishkah Valley |
3-1 |
Return to quick access
News Tribune Football Poll
Learn more here
|
(Posted Sept. 29, 2013 - Week 5)
|
1A |
Team |
Record |
1, Zillah |
4-0 |
2, Cascade Christian |
3-0 |
3, Woodland |
4-0 |
4, Royal |
3-1 |
5, River View |
4-0 |
6, Cashmere |
3-1 |
7, Charles Wright Academy |
3-0 |
8, La Center |
4-0 |
9, Mount Baker |
3-1 |
10, Freeman |
4-0 |
2B |
Team |
Record |
1, Morton/White Pass |
4-0 |
2, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague |
3-0 |
3, Napavine |
4-0 |
4, Wahkiakum |
4-0 |
5, North Beach |
3-0 |
1B |
Team |
Record |
1, Neah Bay |
3-0 |
2, Liberty Christian |
3-0 |
3, Lummi |
3-1 |
4, Touchet |
3-1 |
5, King's Way Christian |
4-0 |
Return to quick access
Washington State Cross Country Coaches Association
|
(Released Sept. 30, 2013 - Week 5)
|
Class 1A, boys |
1, Medical Lake |
2, La Center |
3, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) |
4, Cedar Park Christian |
5, Charles Wright Academy |
6, Meridian |
7, King's |
8, Lynden Christian |
9, Royal |
10, Riverside |
Others: Overlake and Northwest.
|
Class 1A, girls |
1, Lakeside |
2, Riverside |
3, Northwest |
4, Mount Baker |
5, South Whidbey |
6, Lynden Christian |
7, King's |
8, Medical Lake |
9, La Center |
10, Meridian |
Others: Cascade, Nooksack Valley and White Salmon.
|
Class 1B/2B, boys |
1, Tri-Cities Prep |
2, Asotin |
3, Northwest Christian-Colbert |
4, Northwest Christian-Lacey |
5, Onalaska |
6, Republic |
7, Waitsburg-Prescott |
8, St. George's |
9, Mossyrock |
10, Liberty Bell |
Others: Crosspoint Academy
|
Class 2B/1B, girls |
1, St. John-Endicott |
2, Northwest Christian-Lacey |
3, Morton-White Pass |
4, Ocosta |
5, Northwest Christian-Colbert |
Others: Tri-Cities Prep and Asotin.
|
|
Return to quick access
Learn more here
State Volleyball Coaches Association Poll
|
(Sept. 30, 2013)
|
1A |
1, Annie Wright |
2, Cascade |
3, Chelan |
4, King's |
5, Freeman |
6, Lynden Christian |
7, Lakeside |
8, Kalama |
9, Naches Valley |
10, Riverside |
|
2B |
1, Colfax |
2, Davenport |
3, Toutle Lake |
4, La Conner |
5, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague |
6, Darrington |
7, Morton-White Pass |
8, Tri-Cities Prep |
9, Napavine |
10, Riverside Christian |
|
1B |
1, Tekoa-Oakesdale |
2, Wilbur-Creston |
3, Pateros |
4, Sunnyside Christian |
5, Odessa-Harrington |
6, Colton |
7, St. John-Endicott |
8, Almira/Coulee-Hartline |
9, Shoreline Christian |
10, Moses Lake Christian |
|
Return to quick access
|
|